English Language & Literature

Ms Sandra Gomes –  B.A. (English Hons), Univ. of Kelaniya

Ms Shannon Misso– B.A. (English Hons), Univ. of Colombo

Ms Minoli Peiris – B.A., Univ. of Peradeniya

Ms Kushani Jayawardena – B.A., Univ. of Kelaniya

Ms Asuka Randeniye – B.A.(English Hons.), Univ. of Colombo

Ms Ashany Bandaranayake –  B.A. (Hons) International Relations & Politics, Univ. of the West of England

Ms Vinoja Rajamani – B.A.(English & ELT), Open Univ. of Sri Lanka, Diploma in English, Open Univ. of Sri Lanka, Certificate in Teaching English for Speakers of other Language (CELTA), Univ., of Cambridge ESOL Eaminations

Ms Nirudi Pussewela – B.A., Univ. of Delhi, India, B.A., English & English Language Teaching, Open Univ. of Sri Lanka, AMI Cambridge Diploma in Montessori with Child Psychology, Cambridge College of Higher Education

Ms Mihiree Hettiaratchi – B.A. (English), Edith Cowan Univ., Western Australia

Mathematics

Ms Ramila Wickramasinghe – B.Sc. (Hons), Univ. of Kelaniya Second Class (Upper Division)

Mr Saman Poonehela – B.Sc. Electrical Engineering, Univ. of Moratuwa

Ms Radhika Ragushankar – B.Tech. (Chemical), Shanmuga College of Engineering, Trichy, India

Ms Hema Ramakrishna – B.Com. Univ. of Madras, India

Mr Dinesh Murugan – BSc. (Mathematics, Physics, Electronics), Bangalore Univ. India

Ms. Maithree Jayamane –  B.Sc.(Hons) Mathematics & Economics, Univ. of London Diploma in Economics, Univ. of London Licentiate of Trinity College London (LTCL) in Piano Performance

Ms. Udika Bandara – Ph.D.,Applied & Industrial Mathematics, Univ. of Louisville, USA, M.A., Applied & Industrial Mathematics, Univ. of Louisville, USA,  B.Sc., Physical Science, Univ. of Sri Jayewardenapura

Ms. Ginoliya Fernando – B.Eng, Electronics & Communication Engineering, Sathyabama Univ., India

Mr Abimaanyu Indrakumar – BEng (Hons) Mechanical Engineering, Curtin Univ., Australia

Physics

Mr Lucien Herat – B.Sc. Engineering, Univ. of Moratuwa

Mr Ruwan Fernando – B. Sc. (Hons) Physics, Univ. of Colombo
P.G.S. Secondary Teaching Course

Mr.Nipuna Jayatunge – B. Sc. (Hons) Physics, Univ. of Liverpool

Mr. Indrachapa Kuruppu – Reading for a B.Msc.(Metaphysics), Univ. of Sedona, USA. B.Sc. in Physics, F & M College, Pennsylvania, USA

Ms Janice Jayabal – B.Sc.(Biotechnology, Biochemistry & Genetics), Bangalore Univ., India

Ms Prithiva Abhayaratne – PGDE, Univ. of Colombo, B.Sc., York College of Pennsylvania, USA

Chemistry

Ms Ajantha Edirisinghe – B. Sc. (Chemistry), Inst. of Chemistry (Ceylon), M.I. Chem. C (Chartered Chemist), M. Phil, Open Univ. of Sri Lanka

Mr Pradeep Hewage – B. Sc. (Biological Science), Univ. of Colombo

Ms Amitha Jayawardena – B. Sc. (Hons) in Chemistry, Univ. of Peradeniya

Ms Chammi Vithanage – B.Sc. (Science), Univ. of Colombo, B.Sc. (Chemistry), Inst. of Chemistry

Biology & Human Biology

Ms Logeshwari Sureshkumar- B.Sc., (Botany) Univ. of Bharathiar, South India, M.B.A. Univ. of Missouri, U.S.A.

Dr Sriyani Jayatileka – B.V.Sc. Veterinary Science – with Honours, Univ. of Peradeniya

Ms Dinesha Rajapakse – PG Dip. in Education, Open Univ. of Sri Lanka, B.Sc. (Hons), Univ. of Colombo

Ms. Nilushi Kaplupathirana – MEng.(Hons) Chemical with Biochemical Engineering, University College London

Ms Jayanga Samarawickrama-B.Sc.(Hons) Pharmacy, Univ. of Colombo

Accounting

Ms. Lashanthi Ediriwickrama – PG Dip. in Education, Open Univ. of Sri Lanka, B.Com., Univ. of Delhi, India, Advanced Diploma in Management Accounting, CIMA

Ms Hamsavarthani Jothiprasanna – MPAcc, Univ. of Sri Jayewardenepura, Chartered Institute of Management Accountants (CIMA – UK), Chartered Management Accountants (Sri Lanka) (CMA – SL)

Ms Shiyama Marikar – Professional Stage 1 Institute of Cost & Management Accountants – UK Diplome de Langue Francaise – Alliance Francaise

Economics

Ms Dilukshi Samarasinghe – BBA (Special), Univ. of Colombo

Ms Tharaka Malagoda – PG Dip. in Financial Mathematics, Univ. of Moratuwa, B.Sc. Management, Univ. of London

Ms Shule Bari – BA (Hons) Business Studies & Economics, Uni. of Manchester, UK.

Ms Raiha Rizwan – B.Sc.(Hons)Economics & Management, Univ. of London, UK, Diploma in Economics, Univ. of London

Business Studies

Ms Suba Shanker – MPAcc, Univ. of Sri Jayewardenepura, B.B.A., PG Dip. in Computer Applications, Bharathidasan Univ. Trichy, India

Ms Sheamon Machado – B.Sc. (Hons) International Management & Business, Univ. of Plymouth, UK

Ms Nishanka Pitadeniya – MBA, Marketing, Univ. of Bedfordshire, UK

Art

Ms Vanessa Abdeen – Diploma in Montessori Method of Education, Diploma in Drawing and Painting, London College of Art, Cora Abrahams Art Certificate, NEC (London) Diploma Art History

Ms Aruni Wijegunawardene- Diploma in Teaching Art (Cora Abraham Art School) Diploma in Interior & Landscape Design

Binoli Nimnadi – Bachelor of Engineering Technology in Archaeo Technology, Univ. of Sri Jayawardenepura

French

Ms Dharshini Ariyaratne – B.A. Univ. of Kelaniya, Diplome de Langue Francaise
Diplome Superieur d’Etudes Francais Modernes, P.G. Diploma in Women’s Studies

Ms Oshadhi Wethalawe – – M.A., Univ. of Kelaniya PG Dip. in Education, Univ. of Colombo B.A., Univ. of Peradeniya Diplome d’Etudes de la langue francaise (DELF) Edexcel Professional Award in soft skills for teachers (EPASS)

Geography

Ms Lakmalie Dissanayake – B.A. (Hons) Political Science, Univ. of Peradeniya

Ms Purnima Dehiwela – M.Sc. Environmental Science, Univ. of Colombo B.A.(Hons) Geography, Univ. of Colombo Diploma in Child Psychology, IMH

Ms Marisa Sellayah – PG Dip. in Development Studies & Public Policy, Open Univ. of Sri Lanka, B.A.(Hons) in Social Sciences, Open Univ. of Sri Lanka

History

Ms Romesh Ranasinghe –  LLB., Univ. of Colombo, MBA, Univ. of Sri Jayewardenapura, M.Ed, Monash University, Professional Certificate in Adolescent Counselling,Univ. of Monash, Postgraduate Certificate in Human Resource Management,Univ. of Sri Jayewardenepura

Ms Prasadika Ediriweera – PG Diploma in Education, OUSL, B.A. (Special) History, Univ. of Colombo

Ms Shakeela Obeyesekere – Diploma in Preschool & Subprimary Education, Ladies College, Bachelor of Computer Management, National Univ. of Ireland

Information Technology

Mr Razmi Zahir – M.A. in Education, IGNOU New Delhi India, P.G. Diploma in Advanced Computing, Univ. of Colombo, B.Sc.(Hons) in Information Systems, Manchester Metropolitan Univ., U.K.

Ms Ruwani Wijetunga – B.Sc. (Hons) Computing & Information Systems, Metropolitan Univ. London, SCJP- Sun Micro Systems, USA

Ms Kumudu Gunawardena– B. Sc. Computer Science, Univ. of Houston, USA

Ms Nilma Weerasinghe – MIT (Master of Information Technology), Univ. of Colombo School of Computing, B.C.A., Univ. of Bangalore, India, B.A. (English), Univ. of Sri Jayawardenapura

Law

Ms Nishika Atkinson – Bachelor of Laws (Hons), Univ. of London

Life Experiences & Academics Programme (LEAP)

Ms Shiromi Aluwihare – PG Dip. in Counselling & Psychological Support, Univ. of Colombo (FGS), B.A. (Hons) Psychology, Univ. of Delhi, India, Cambridge International Diploma for Teachers and Trainers, Univ. of Cambridge, International Examinations Member of the International School Counselling Association (ISCA)

Ms Ashany Bandaranayake –  B.A. (Hons) International Relations & Politics, Univ. of the West of England

Ms Alefiyah Idris Alibhoy    – B.Sc.(Hons) in Psychology, Coventry Univ., UK Diploma in Special Needs Education, Ladies’ College Institute of Professional Studies

Psychology

Ms Ramona Kannangara – M.Sc., Applied Psychology with an emphasis in Child Psychology, Coventry University, B.Sc.(Hons) Psychology, Missouri University of Science & Technology

Speech & Drama

Mr Jake Oorloff – Performance Artist & Theatre Practitioner

Sinhala

Ms Udani Kusumaratne – Diploma in Early Childhood & Primary Education, Open Uni. of Sri Lanka

Tamil

Ms Lilanie Kuggatharan      – B.A., Univ. of Madras, India