Edexcel Awards 2019

PEARSON EDEXCEL INTERNATIONAL HIGH ACHIEVERS JUNE 2019

A Level results 2019

4A*s

  • TELLULAH FERNANDO
  • LASHWINTH SURESH

3A*s 

  • HARIN ANDREW PERERA
  • INSAAF ZUHREE
  • SHANEEZA FAROOZ

3A’s & above (12 students) 

  • NIRUTHAN SIVAKUMAR
  • SHENAZ NOORDEEN
  • SANULI T BUDDHIPALA
  • M SHAHANE DE SILVA
  • DUSHYANTH RAVISHANKAR
  • VINUMI DUMINDUHEWA
  • TIYASHA PEIRIS
  • CHATHUSHI DILMIKA RANASINGHE
  • HEMALI RATNAWEERA
  • TRINITY PERERA
  • K M N AKINDU METHNAL BANDARA
  • VISHMI JURANGPATHY

A/S Level results 2019 

5 A’s

  • DULANYA SASINDI COORAY

4 A’s

  • AMMAR KALEELULLA
  • ASITH UMAVIN PALLEMULLA
  • DHIVAS SUGUMAR
  • DUVINI NILHARA WICKRAMARACHCHI
  • LAYANGI RADEESHA LEANAGE
  • NEISHA MARINI LEANAGE
  • OSHEA REBECCA REDDY
  • SEHENI HISARA KARIYAWASAN
  • VIDHAAN CHAND
  • ZIA RIZWAN

3 A’S

  • AQEEL ALI
  • SAKINA ALIASGER
  • MOHAMED HASAN ANIS
  • KULAN D M DISSANAYAKE
  • AKHIL MAHENDIRAN
  • DINURI DEVANGA SAMAYAMANTHREE
  • VIDYANI SULAKSHIKA WANIGASEKERA
  • SHAFFY IDRIS ANVER
  • SHANESHWER JAYARAMESH
  • THIHANSA PERERA
  • SHYALINA RUZZINI MUTHUMUDALIGE

IGCSE

8 students gained 5 (9)’s & above

6 students gained 4 (9)’s & above

9 students gained 3 (9)’s & above

Award category

Award Type

Candidate Name

IGCSE 9 (9’s) Yehalah Akarsha Fernando
IGCSE 8 (9’s) 1 (8’s) Yaqub Jaward
IGCSE 7 (9’s)  1 (8’s) 1 (7’s) D M Theshan Dassanayake
IGCSE 6 (9’s)  1 (8’s) 1 (7’s)1 (6’s) Hatim Quaizaar Rehmanjee
IGCSE 6 (9’s)  1 (8’s) 1 (7’s) Yaqub Zuresh
IGCSE 5 (9’s)  2 (8’s) 1 (5’s) Janushayan Ganeshamoorthy
IAL 4 A*s Tellulah Fernando
IAL 4 A*s Lashwinth Suresh
IAL 3 A*s Harin Andrew Perera
IAL 3 A*s Insaaf Zuhree
IAL 3 A*s Shaneeza Farooz
IAL Highest mark in  Economics   (Sri Lanka) Yaqub Zuresh
IAL Highest mark in Applied Information & Communication Technology (Asia) Insaaf Zuhree (World)
iPLS 3 -S4’s Chathma Punchihewa
iPLS Highest mark in  English LEH11  (Sri Lanka) Chathma Punchihewa
iPLS Highest mark in Mathematics LMA11  (Sri Lanka) Aarabi Yuvanesan